Festival Contest
RU | EN
golden turtle

Photo

Results

28.02.2021

Registration results — 10 550 works

31.03.2021

Preselection results — 1277 works

28.04.2021

Semifinals results — 182 works

08.05.2021

 Finals results — 39 prize—winners, 1 Photographer of the year

DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE FINALS BY THE DECISION OF THE EXPERT JURY

Violation of the ethical standards of the competition

«Sly kumay», Sly kumay 

Violation of the technical standards of the competition

«Baboon mother and son», Tianyi Xiong
«Direction», Gergo Kartyas 

Did not qualify for the finals due to not providing RAW files, nor specially prepared for printing large format files in time


The underwater world

Winner

Dmitry Kokh (Russia)
Indian black turtle underwater

Second Place

Magnus Lundgren (Sweden)
Pack of dog salmons

Third Place

Nicolas Remy (Australia)
Crested-horn shark feeding on egg

Microcosm

Winner

Valeriya Zvereva (Russia)
Not an angel

Second Place

Yulia Vtyurina (Russia)
Along the banks

Third Place

Tibor Litauszki (Hungary)
Surfer

Animal Behavior

Winner

Haiyuan Tong (China)
Live or Die

Second Place

Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)
Breathlessness

Third Place

Prelena Soma Owen (South Africa)
Magic at the waterhole

The Portrait of the Animal

Winner

Kevin Morgans (UK)
Yawn

Second Place

Magnus Lundgren (Sweden)
Speedy shark impression

Third Place

Tibor Litauszki (Hungary)
Ice magic

Animals in their environment

Winner

Marek Jackowski (Poland)
The night is coming

Second Place

Pratik Pradhan (India)
Ambush predator

Third Place

Yegor Nikiforov (Russia)
Night guest

Humans and nature

Winner

Javier Lafuente (Spain)
Red car

Second Place

Magnus Lundgren (Sweden)
Shark conservation and shark diving

Third Place

Pasquale Vassallo (Italy)
The yellow candy

New technologies

Winner

Mikhail Korostelev (Russia)
Hippos world

Second Place

Jacinto Policarpo (Portugal)
Follow the line

Third Place

Geoffrey Reynaud (Canada)
Curious cub

Landscape

Winner

Yelena Pakhalyuk (Russia)
Dragon's Maw

Second Place

Joel Delmas (France)
Subway

Third Place

Scott Portelli (Australia)
Spa Pool

Magic of Plants

Winner

Irma Szabo (Hungary)
Spring sunset

Second Place

Babak Mehrafshar (Iran)
Alive bush

Third Place

Andrea Pozzi (Italy)
Enigma

Art and Nature's Image

Winner

Manuel Enrique Gonzalez Carmona (Spain)
Ephemeral tree

Second Place

Joel Delmas (France)
White on black sand

Third Place

Jiri Hrebicek (Czech Republic)
Flamingos

Reserved Russia

Winner

Grigory Tsidulko (Russia)
We will live until winter

Second Place

Ekaterina Vasyagina (Russia)
Bird charmers

Third Place

Mikhail Kryukov (Russia)
Kids


Nature through the eyes of youth

Winner

Tamas Koncz-Bisztricz (Hungary)
Swans from the sky

Second Place

Tamas Koncz-Bisztricz (Hungary)
Falco

Third Place

Carlos Perez Naval (Spain)
Goats under poplar snow

Nature through the eyes of children

Winner

Ismael Dominguez Gutierrez (Spain)
Shaking their feathers

Second Place

Andres Luis Dominguez Blanco (Spain)
Blue ray

Third Place

Andres Luis Dominguez Blanco (Spain)
Dew

Photographer of the year

Magnus Lundgren (Sweden)