Festival Contest
RU | EN
golden turtle

Photo

Results

30.04.2019

Registration results — 7 463 works

31.05.2019

Preselection results — 1172 works

20.06.2019

Semifinals results — 187 works

07.07.2019

Finals results — 36 prize—winners, 1 Photographer of the year

DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE FINALS BY THE DECISION OF THE EXPERT JURY

Violation of the ethical standards of the competition

«Balance with Nature», Ian Rock 

Violation of the technical standards of the competition

«Firecracker!», Stuart Clark
«Ants carrying a weevil», Roman Willi 

Did not qualify for the finals due to not providing RAW files, nor specially prepared for printing large format files in time

«Splashing dolphins», Alam Kazi Md Shahriar
«Winghanded lover», Edit Nagy 

The underwater world

Winner

Alessandro Grasso (Italy)
Dolphin Family

Second Place

Domenico Tripodi (Italy)
At the carnival

Third Place

Marc Casanovas Felix (Spain)
Hunter

Microcosm

Winner

Valeriya Zvereva (Russia)
Feet from the ears

Second Place

Svetlana Ivanenko (Russia)
Running on the water

Third Place

Giuseppe Bonali (Italy)
On hold

Animal Behavior

Winner

Sergey Uryadnikov (Russia)
Deadly pursuit

Second Place

Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)
War and peace

Third Place

Michel d'Oultremont (Belgium)
Fight

The Portrait of the Animal

Winner

Michel d'Oultremont (Belgium)
Dance

Second Place

Martin Siering (Germany)
Surprised

Third Place

Dmitry Arkhipov (Russia)
Family portrait in the forest interior

Animals in their environment

Winner

Jose Pesquero (Spain)
Hidden

Second Place

Giedrius Stakauskas (United Kingdom)
On the Edge of the World

Third Place

Ivan Naumenko (Russia)
Nessi

Humans and nature

Winner

Dmitry Arkhipov (Russia)
Manpupuner

Second Place

Dani Salgado (Spain)
Home sweet home

Third Place

Alessandro Grasso (Italy)
Hippocampus Guttulatus

New technologies

Winner

Florian Ledoux (France)
Crabeater Seals resting on ice

Second Place

Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)
Morning lights

Third Place

Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)
Mallards on ice

Landscape

Winner

Daniil Korzhonov (Russia)
Valakiri

Second Place

Sergey Karpukhin(Russia)
Baikonur

Third Place

David Greyo (Switzerland)
Storm

Art and Nature's Image

Winner

Yelena Pakhalyuk (Russia)
The meeting of autumn and winter

Second Place

Alexey Volkov (Russia)
Running curls

Third Place

Valeriya Zvereva (Russia)
Golden Taurus

Reserved Russia

Winner

Vitaly Gorshkov (Russia)
Night guests

Second Place

Svetlana Gorbatykh (Russia)
Double kick

Third Place

Andrey Podkorytov (Russia)
Duluk

Nature through the eyes of youth

Winner

Tamas Koncz-Bisztricz (Hungary)
Ice breakers

Second Place

Marc Tisseau (France)
Ghostly flight

Third Place

Dirk Hoogenstein (Russia)
Netherlands

Nature through the eyes of children

Winner

Andres Luis Dominguez Blanco (Spain)
Iberian lynx

Second Place

Evalotta Zacek (Germany)
Sunset

Third Place

Aranya Karighattam (USA)
Who's watching me?

Photographer of the year

Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)